912 Carnation Dr Wapakoneta, OH 45895
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Carnation Dr, Wapakoneta, OH 45895 and is currently estimated at $317,552, approximately $160 per square foot. 912 Carnation Dr is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Wapakoneta Elementary School, Wapakoneta High School, and Wapakoneta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Baeumel John Thomas and Baeumel Carol Sue
Bought by
Baeumel John Thomas and Baeumel Carol Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baeumel John Thomas | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $82,280 | $14,760 | $67,520 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $82,280 | $14,760 | $67,520 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $82,280 | $14,760 | $67,520 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $64,200 | $13,300 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $64,200 | $13,300 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $64,198 | $13,297 | $50,901 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $52,809 | $10,938 | $41,871 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $52,809 | $10,938 | $41,871 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $52,809 | $10,938 | $41,871 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $49,543 | $10,276 | $39,267 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $49,543 | $10,276 | $39,267 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $49,543 | $10,276 | $39,267 |
| 2013 | $1,497 | $49,543 | $10,276 | $39,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map