912 Coachway Annapolis, MD 21401
Estimated Value: $984,662 - $1,178,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Coachway, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $1,069,416, approximately $650 per square foot. 912 Coachway is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Bellucci Vivian S and Bellucci Riccardo
Bought by
Bellucci Vivian S and Bellucci Riccardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Nuwar Ramsey and Nuwar Sandra H
Bought by
Bellucci Vivian S and Bellucci Riccardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Veirs Alvin B
Bought by
Nuwar Ramsey and Nuwar Sandra H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Middlesworth Ned M
Bought by
Veirs Alvin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellucci Vivian S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bellucci Vivian S | $625,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nuwar Ramsey | $385,000 | -- | |
| Veirs Alvin B | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bellucci Vivian S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veirs Alvin B | $239,200 | |
| Closed | Nuwar Ramsey | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $743,200 | $362,100 | $381,100 |
| 2024 | $7,398 | $715,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,202 | $687,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $660,100 | $374,100 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $642,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,355 | $633,100 | $342,100 | $291,000 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $596,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,917 | $560,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $523,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $518,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $513,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map