912 Concord Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $128,316 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Concord Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $145,579, approximately $157 per square foot. 912 Concord Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,220 | $35,567 | $9,790 | $25,778 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $27,787 | $7,910 | $19,877 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $27,787 | $7,910 | $19,877 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $27,787 | $7,910 | $19,877 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $21,740 | $6,190 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $21,740 | $6,190 | $15,550 |
| 2018 | $797 | $21,740 | $6,190 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $21,210 | $6,270 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $21,210 | $6,270 | $14,940 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $21,210 | $6,270 | $14,940 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $22,030 | $6,510 | $15,520 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $22,030 | $6,510 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map