912 Copeland Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Copeland Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $114,879, approximately $135 per square foot. 912 Copeland Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $52,400 | $13,700 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $625 | $52,400 | $13,700 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $695 | $45,500 | $13,700 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $719 | $45,500 | $13,700 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $925 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $885 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $888 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $889 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $573 | $23,600 | $9,200 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $605 | $23,600 | $9,200 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $568 | $23,600 | $9,200 | $14,400 |
| 2013 | $568 | $23,600 | $9,200 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map