912 Devonshire Cir Purcellville, VA 20132
Estimated Value: $787,472 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Devonshire Cir, Purcellville, VA 20132 and is currently estimated at $826,368, approximately $276 per square foot. 912 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Emerick Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Carlton Edward J
Bought by
Liu Gong Ke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,533
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Va I
Bought by
Carlton Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Gong Ke | $355,000 | -- | |
| Carlton Edward J | $555,298 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Gong Ke | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlton Edward J | $444,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $763,220 | $212,000 | $551,220 |
| 2024 | $6,358 | $710,340 | $212,000 | $498,340 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $673,400 | $212,000 | $461,400 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $620,710 | $184,800 | $435,910 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $544,730 | $164,800 | $379,930 |
| 2020 | $5,213 | $503,710 | $144,800 | $358,910 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $485,530 | $134,800 | $350,730 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $461,540 | $134,800 | $326,740 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $460,810 | $134,800 | $326,010 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $441,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,075 | $312,380 | $0 | $312,380 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $305,950 | $0 | $305,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map