912 E 15th St Chester, PA 19013
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E 15th St, Chester, PA 19013 and is currently estimated at $161,130, approximately $111 per square foot. 912 E 15th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Widener Partnership Charter School, Chester Community Charter School, and Drexel Newman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Dcg Investors Llc
Bought by
Delborrello Justin and Desiderio Eric V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$61,490
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$99,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Hannemann Walter K
Bought by
Dcg Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Consumer Discount Co
Bought by
Hannemann Walter K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Neathery Susan K and Neathery Bregman Susan K
Bought by
Household Finance Consumer Discount Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delborrello Justin | $92,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Dcg Investors Llc | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Hannemann Walter K | $82,250 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Household Finance Consumer Discount Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delborrello Justin | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannemann Walter K | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $89,750 | $21,920 | $67,830 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $89,750 | $21,920 | $67,830 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $89,750 | $21,920 | $67,830 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $89,750 | $21,920 | $67,830 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $89,750 | $21,920 | $67,830 |
| 2020 | $205 | $37,620 | $13,180 | $24,440 |
| 2019 | $205 | $37,620 | $13,180 | $24,440 |
| 2018 | $211 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $211 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $211 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $211 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map