912 E 3rd St Kidder, MO 64649
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $379,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E 3rd St, Kidder, MO 64649 and is currently estimated at $303,841, approximately $163 per square foot. 912 E 3rd St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
David H Mcewen Living Trust
Bought by
Smiley Jill M and Harmon Cindee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Mcewen David and Mcewen Karen
Bought by
David H Mcewen Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Mcewen David H and D M Const & Dev Pension Plan
Bought by
Schriever Mark and Schriever Willa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Jill M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David H Mcewen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schriever Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $31,570 | $1,030 | $30,540 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $28,130 | $1,030 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $28,130 | $1,030 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $27,900 | $1,030 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $27,900 | $1,030 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $23,760 | $1,030 | $22,730 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $23,760 | $1,030 | $22,730 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $19,010 | $860 | $18,150 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $19,010 | $860 | $18,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,010 | $860 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,010 | $860 | $18,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,000 | $770 | $21,230 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map