912 E 6th Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E 6th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $239,000, approximately $434 per square foot. 912 E 6th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Dr. Etheldra Davis Fairview Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Stolt Investments Llc
Bought by
Iae Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iae Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $220,000 | $141,700 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $245,700 | $135,200 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $246,300 | $135,200 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $236,700 | $135,200 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $210,500 | $132,600 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $207,900 | $130,000 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $204,700 | $127,400 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $208,300 | $127,400 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $211,400 | $127,400 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $203,200 | $127,400 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $206,300 | $127,400 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $201,000 | $127,400 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map