912 E Main St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601. 912 E Main St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Pinkerton David S and Pinkerton Emily Nicole
Bought by
Advanced Services & Solutions Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Services & Solutions Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,013 | $83,360 | $19,720 | $63,640 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $69,130 | $14,790 | $54,340 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $57,940 | $14,790 | $43,150 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $58,410 | $15,260 | $43,150 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $58,410 | $15,260 | $43,150 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $58,410 | $15,260 | $43,150 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $60,310 | $15,260 | $45,050 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $60,310 | $15,260 | $45,050 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $60,310 | $15,260 | $45,050 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $60,310 | $15,260 | $45,050 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $60,310 | $15,260 | $45,050 |
| 2013 | $3,972 | $60,310 | $15,260 | $45,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map