912 E Old Hickory Blvd Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Old Hickory Blvd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $515,275, approximately $232 per square foot. 912 E Old Hickory Blvd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and Smithson Craighead Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $112,000 | $73,300 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $69,950 | $33,650 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $69,950 | $33,650 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $69,950 | $33,650 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $69,950 | $33,650 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $46,875 | $21,575 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $46,875 | $21,575 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,875 | $21,575 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $46,875 | $21,575 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $34,675 | $16,325 | $18,350 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $34,675 | $16,325 | $18,350 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $34,675 | $16,325 | $18,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map