912 E Oldtown Rd Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Oldtown Rd, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $124,575, approximately $116 per square foot. 912 E Oldtown Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including South Penn Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Robert H and Wilson Brenda F
Bought by
Wilson Brenda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Clem Mildred L
Bought by
Wilson Robert H and Wilson Brenda F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brenda F | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Robert H | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $79,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $665 | $73,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $632 | $67,900 | $5,800 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $619 | $66,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $612 | $65,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $596 | $64,200 | $5,800 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $600 | $64,200 | $5,800 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $610 | $64,200 | $5,800 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $606 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $61,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $586 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map