Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Cleveland
RE/MAX
(217) 433-1144
6 in this area
486 Total Sales
1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and great additional space! This property features a spacious 2.5-car detached garage along with a convenient carport, providing plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Inside, you'll find a full unfinished basement—perfect for extra storage or ready to be customized to suit your needs. All appliances are included, making this home move-in ready, including a stackable washer and dryer for added convenience. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Executives Plus License #471008537 Listed on: 03/17/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $37,500 | -6.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $39,897 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,356 | $1,279 | $7,077 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,060 | $1,234 | $6,826 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,555 | $1,142 | $6,413 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,055 | $1,066 | $5,989 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,728 | $1,017 | $5,711 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,728 | $1,017 | $5,711 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,366 | $203 | $7,163 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,562 | $208 | $7,354 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,639 | $210 | $7,429 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,504 | $206 | $7,298 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,430 | $204 | $7,226 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,709 | $212 | $7,497 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Cleveland
RE/MAX
(217) 433-1144
6 in this area
486 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dawn Mitchell
Keller Williams Revolution
(217) 706-0675
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6257577
APN: 04-12-23-251-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.