912 E Sinto Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan Neighborhood
12
Beds
6
Baths
3,854
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Sinto Ave, Spokane, WA 99202. 912 E Sinto Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $642,400 | $100,000 | $542,400 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $639,000 | $63,900 | $575,100 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $661,400 | $63,900 | $597,500 |
| 2022 | $4,772 | $643,400 | $56,800 | $586,600 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $401,000 | $35,500 | $365,500 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $339,700 | $35,500 | $304,200 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $307,200 | $28,400 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $292,580 | $23,080 | $269,500 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $292,580 | $23,080 | $269,500 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $292,280 | $23,080 | $269,200 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $296,680 | $23,080 | $273,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,480 | $23,080 | $162,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map