912 E Wright St Pensacola, FL 32501
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Wright St, Pensacola, FL 32501 and is currently estimated at $239,750, approximately $374 per square foot. 912 E Wright St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including A.K. Suter Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Pensacola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Moultry Delores
Bought by
Borner Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borner Charles | -- | -- | |
| Borner Charles | -- | -- | |
| Borner Charles | -- | -- | |
| Borner Charles | -- | -- | |
| Borner Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $15,927 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $35 | $15,479 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $35 | $15,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $14,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $33 | $14,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $32 | $13,972 | $0 | $0 |