912 Eastern Ave NE Grand Rapids, MI 49503
North East Citizens Action NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Eastern Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 and is currently estimated at $300,812, approximately $213 per square foot. 912 Eastern Ave NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent Hills School, Riverside Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Wigen Michael and Wigen Eileen
Bought by
Davis Jonathan C and Avila Alisha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,719
Outstanding Balance
$57,633
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Bought by
Davis Calvetti and Davis Jonathan C Avila Alisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jonathan C | $84,900 | Multiple | |
| Davis Calvetti | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jonathan C | $82,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |