912 Forest St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Forest St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $185,544, approximately $178 per square foot. 912 Forest St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $47,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $48,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $43,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,597 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map