912 Jackson St Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,487
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Jackson St, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $145,849. 912 Jackson St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Spangler Joseph Dale
Bought by
Permium Property Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permium Property Group Llc | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $79,637 | $3,321 | $76,316 |
| 2024 | $229 | $16,942 | $2,066 | $14,876 |
| 2023 | $228 | $16,942 | $2,066 | $14,876 |
| 2022 | $228 | $16,942 | $2,066 | $14,876 |
| 2021 | $229 | $16,942 | $2,066 | $14,876 |
| 2020 | $83 | $6,710 | $2,066 | $4,644 |
| 2019 | $83 | $6,710 | $2,066 | $4,644 |
| 2018 | $83 | $6,710 | $2,066 | $4,644 |
| 2017 | $81 | $6,710 | $2,066 | $4,644 |
| 2016 | $82 | $6,710 | $2,066 | $4,644 |
| 2015 | $216 | $17,122 | $2,066 | $15,056 |
| 2014 | $216 | $17,122 | $2,066 | $15,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map