Estimated Value: $71,118 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Main St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $86,280, approximately $138 per square foot. 912 Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Oneal Clarence D and Oneal Alana C
Bought by
Magurany Lori D and Bockholdt Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magurany Lori D | $2,500 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $31,340 | $3,180 | $28,160 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $28,350 | $2,880 | $25,470 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $25,600 | $2,600 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $703 | $23,140 | $2,350 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $761 | $21,750 | $2,210 | $19,540 |
| 2020 | $771 | $20,970 | $2,130 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $816 | $20,490 | $2,080 | $18,410 |
| 2018 | $815 | $19,960 | $2,030 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $867 | $19,960 | $2,030 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $850 | $19,960 | $2,030 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $775 | $19,310 | $2,030 | $17,280 |
| 2014 | $775 | $19,310 | $2,030 | $17,280 |
| 2013 | $775 | $19,830 | $2,080 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map