912 Mark Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Mark Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $267,038, approximately $212 per square foot. 912 Mark Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Jones Katrina E and Houk Brian C
Bought by
Somers Mandy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,344
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Jones Katrina E
Bought by
Houk Brian C and Jones Katrina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Stalnaker William C
Bought by
Jones Katrina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Monte A
Bought by
Stalnaker William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,187
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Killings Lois
Bought by
Johnson Monte A and Saahir Habeebah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Mandy L | $170,000 | Falls Title Agency Inc | |
| Houk Brian C | -- | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Jones Katrina E | $132,000 | First Security Title Corpora | |
| Stalnaker William C | $99,813 | -- | |
| Johnson Monte A | $124,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somers Mandy L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houk Brian C | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Katrina E | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalnaker William C | $100,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Monte A | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $65,136 | $16,251 | $48,885 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $65,136 | $16,251 | $48,885 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $65,136 | $16,251 | $48,885 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $48,090 | $11,949 | $36,141 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $48,090 | $11,949 | $36,141 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $48,090 | $11,950 | $36,140 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $45,630 | $9,300 | $36,330 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $45,630 | $9,300 | $36,330 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $45,630 | $9,300 | $36,330 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $41,620 | $9,300 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $41,620 | $9,300 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $41,620 | $9,300 | $32,320 |
| 2013 | $4,137 | $48,910 | $9,300 | $39,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map