912 Maxwell St NW Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated payment $992/month
About This Home
Warm and Welcoming! This well-maintained 3bd/2ba brick home is ready to be yours. New HVAC unit in 2025. Conveniently located just a couple of blocks from Charles Evans Elementary and Broadlawn Park, this location is just right. Open concept living/dining/kitchen has an excellent flow. Garage has been converted for an additional living space, home office or hobby room. There is an upright safe room underneath the carport for safety during stormy nights. Cozy up to the fireplace in the winter and enjoy the covered patio and beautiful backyard in the springtime! Call today to schedule your private showing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $706
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,640 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Curtains, Washer and Dryer are reserved by seller; Refrigerator is negotiable
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $9,074 | $1,469 | $7,605 |
| 2024 | $706 | $9,074 | $1,366 | $7,708 |
| 2023 | $706 | $9,074 | $1,345 | $7,729 |
| 2022 | $676 | $9,074 | $1,544 | $7,530 |
| 2021 | $714 | $9,074 | $1,760 | $7,314 |
| 2020 | $703 | $9,074 | $1,080 | $7,994 |
| 2019 | $784 | $9,074 | $877 | $8,197 |
| 2018 | $797 | $9,074 | $877 | $8,197 |
| 2017 | $738 | $9,074 | $877 | $8,197 |
| 2016 | $753 | $9,074 | $877 | $8,197 |
| 2015 | $620 | $9,074 | $877 | $8,197 |
| 2014 | $722 | $9,074 | $877 | $8,197 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +66.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $105,000 | -30.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $73,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $69,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2548422
APN: 0205-00-007-027-0-001-00
- 723 Maxwell St NW
- 1903 Robison St
- 707 Maxwell St NW
- 1519 Chickasaw Blvd
- 806 15th Ave NW
- 0 Hometown Rd Unit 2607656
- 00 N Rockford Rd
- 0 US Highway 77
- 985 US Highway 77
- 1430 US Highway 77
- 0 15th Unit 2546881
- 652 12th Ave NW
- 0 NE 11th Unit 2523304
- 525 Cottonwood St
- 558 11th Ave NW
- 1812 Kendall Dr
- 1508 Ward Rd
- 505 Oak St
- 1110 Hargrove St
- 1913 Red Bud Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.