912 Mcnew Dr Bernie, MO 63822
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Mcnew Dr, Bernie, MO 63822 and is currently estimated at $98,646, approximately $81 per square foot. 912 Mcnew Dr is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Bernie Elementary School and Bernie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Burnett Austin
Bought by
Rains Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Minton Blanchie L and Minton Kenneth L
Bought by
Burnett Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,494
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Curtis Joshua B
Bought by
Minton Blanchie and Costin Judy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains Properties Llc | -- | National Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Burnett Austin | $86,867 | National Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Minton Blanchie | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnett Austin | $69,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |