912 Meadow Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Meadow Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $150,403, approximately $130 per square foot. 912 Meadow Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Hudson Osborne H
Bought by
Bravo Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Faulkenberry Faulkenberry F and Faulkenberry Dorothy L
Bought by
Hudson Osborne H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Osborne H | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $701 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $683 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $593 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $534 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $549 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $536 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $521 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $483 | $64,500 | $10,000 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $324 | $64,500 | $10,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $324 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map