912 Mohawk Ln Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Mohawk Ln, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $256,068, approximately $249 per square foot. 912 Mohawk Ln is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Bridge Academy of Southwest Michigan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Seltman Robert F
Bought by
Seltman Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,077
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seltman Nancy J | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seltman Nancy J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $72,500 | $25,800 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $60,000 | $24,400 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map