912 N 8th St Kinder, LA 70648
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 N 8th St, Kinder, LA 70648 and is currently estimated at $112,166, approximately $95 per square foot. 912 N 8th St is a home located in Allen Parish with nearby schools including Kinder Elementary School, Kinder Middle School, and Kinder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Manuel Gala Marie
Bought by
Covenant Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covenant Inc | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $7,830 | $600 | $7,230 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $7,830 | $600 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $7,830 | $600 | $7,230 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $7,830 | $600 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $7,830 | $600 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $7,830 | $600 | $7,230 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $7,970 | $740 | $7,230 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $7,970 | $740 | $7,230 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $7,970 | $740 | $7,230 |
| 2015 | $192 | $7,970 | $740 | $7,230 |
| 2013 | $194 | $7,970 | $740 | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map