912 N High St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $77,788 - $104,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 N High St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $90,697, approximately $98 per square foot. 912 N High St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $243 | $4,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $243 | $4,420 | $873 | $3,547 |
| 2022 | $243 | $4,420 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $242 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $215 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $197 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map