912 N Oklahoma St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 N Oklahoma St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $124,714, approximately $104 per square foot. 912 N Oklahoma St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Agraz Raul
Bought by
Agraz Raul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Bohanan Ruth Et Vir
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agraz Raul | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $8,559 | $2,369 | $6,190 |
| 2023 | $487 | $7,834 | $2,207 | $5,627 |
| 2022 | $469 | $7,605 | $2,165 | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $472 | $7,605 | $2,165 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $451 | $7,169 | $1,946 | $5,223 |
| 2019 | $447 | $6,960 | $1,441 | $5,519 |
| 2018 | $425 | $6,758 | $1,441 | $5,317 |
| 2017 | $326 | $6,721 | $1,441 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $307 | $6,525 | $1,441 | $5,084 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,450 | $650 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,436 | $636 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map