912 Red Oak Ct Winter Springs, FL 32708
Estimated Value: $437,771 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Red Oak Ct, Winter Springs, FL 32708 and is currently estimated at $441,943, approximately $239 per square foot. 912 Red Oak Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Keeth Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Winter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Lendino Susan L
Bought by
Lendino Susan L and Susan Leslie Lendino Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Danio Marlene and Danio Sherman L
Bought by
Lendino Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Tjandrasa Hadi M and Tjandrasa Theresa J
Bought by
Danio Sherman L and Danio Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Borer David J and Borer Barbara L
Bought by
Tjandrasa Hadi M and Tjandrasa Thresea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
8.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Lendino Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Lendino Susan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property