912 S 40th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $230,433
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 S 40th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $215,217, approximately $206 per square foot. 912 S 40th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Siebold Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,925
Outstanding Balance
$39,669
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Trantow Michael D
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebold Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Sec Of Veterans Affairs | $67,900 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siebold Todd M | $67,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,078 | $176,600 | $17,000 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $176,600 | $17,000 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $114,300 | $17,000 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $114,300 | $17,000 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $114,300 | $17,000 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $114,300 | $17,000 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $114,300 | $17,000 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $114,300 | $17,000 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,300 | $17,000 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $114,300 | $17,000 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map