912 S 5th St Watseka, IL 60970
Estimated Value: $110,958 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 S 5th St, Watseka, IL 60970 and is currently estimated at $131,740. 912 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Watseka Community High School, Wanda Kendall Elementary School, and Watseka Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,620 | $40,670 | $8,160 | $32,510 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $35,990 | $7,220 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $34,600 | $6,940 | $27,660 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $31,420 | $6,300 | $25,120 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $30,120 | $6,040 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $29,130 | $5,840 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $28,370 | $5,690 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $27,870 | $5,590 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $27,870 | $5,590 | $22,280 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $27,520 | $5,520 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $27,020 | $5,420 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $2,514 | $28,210 | $5,660 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map