912 S Pleasant St Edinburgh, IN 46124
Estimated Value: $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 S Pleasant St, Edinburgh, IN 46124 and is currently estimated at $203,000. 912 S Pleasant St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Ann Hadley Peggy
Bought by
Mcnicholas Robert L and Mcnicholas Goldie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnicholas Robert L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $20,700 | $17,100 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $710 | $21,100 | $17,100 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $710 | $21,000 | $17,100 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $915 | $27,000 | $17,100 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $474 | $15,800 | $11,800 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $480 | $16,000 | $11,800 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $480 | $16,000 | $11,800 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $652 | $16,100 | $11,800 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $432 | $14,400 | $11,700 | $2,700 |
| 2016 | $435 | $14,500 | $11,700 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $234 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map