912 Spring Point Rd Deer Harbor, WA 98243
Estimated Value: $1,500,023 - $1,730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Spring Point Rd, Deer Harbor, WA 98243 and is currently estimated at $1,615,012, approximately $545 per square foot. 912 Spring Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,448 | $1,442,400 | $401,430 | $1,040,970 |
| 2024 | $8,425 | $1,623,450 | $401,430 | $1,222,020 |
| 2023 | $8,425 | $1,564,880 | $417,480 | $1,147,400 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $1,387,910 | $321,140 | $1,066,770 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $1,156,530 | $321,140 | $835,390 |
| 2020 | $8,001 | $1,023,400 | $321,140 | $702,260 |
| 2019 | $7,264 | $1,007,590 | $361,280 | $646,310 |
| 2018 | $6,869 | $1,431,700 | $908,470 | $523,230 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $860,330 | $328,440 | $531,890 |
| 2016 | $5,343 | $760,640 | $344,850 | $415,790 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $768,030 | $344,850 | $423,180 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $698,590 | $383,170 | $315,420 |
| 2012 | $5,343 | $695,440 | $383,170 | $312,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map