912 Strawn Rd Ranger, TX 76470
Estimated Value: $28,398 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Strawn Rd, Ranger, TX 76470 and is currently estimated at $90,100, approximately $125 per square foot. 912 Strawn Rd is a home located in Eastland County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary School, Ranger Middle School, and Ranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Vick Berle W
Bought by
Rodgrizuez Fernando J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgrizuez Fernando J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $8,330 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
| 2024 | $328 | $16,560 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
| 2023 | $338 | $16,560 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
| 2022 | $357 | $16,560 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
| 2021 | $127 | $5,160 | $1,500 | $3,660 |
| 2020 | $133 | $5,160 | $1,500 | $3,660 |
| 2019 | $140 | $5,160 | $1,500 | $3,660 |
| 2018 | $145 | $5,160 | $1,500 | $3,660 |
| 2017 | $265 | $10,250 | $1,500 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $265 | $10,250 | $1,500 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,900 | $1,500 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,900 | $1,500 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map