912 Templin Ave Grants Pass, OR 97526
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $440,626
3
Beds
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Templin Ave, Grants Pass, OR 97526 and is currently estimated at $431,313, approximately $579 per square foot. 912 Templin Ave is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Fleming Middle School, and North Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Pratt Denny W and Pratt Janise C
Bought by
Pratt Dennis W and Pratt Janise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Dennis W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $326,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $317,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $308,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $299,120 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $290,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $281,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $273,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $265,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $258,040 | $0 | $0 |