912 Timberline Dr Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $49,187 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Timberline Dr, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $61,047. 912 Timberline Dr is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $828 | $9,693 | $2,730 | $6,963 |
| 2023 | $828 | $8,841 | $2,490 | $6,351 |
| 2022 | $811 | $8,071 | $2,273 | $5,798 |
| 2021 | $828 | $7,968 | $2,244 | $5,724 |
| 2020 | $822 | $7,850 | $2,211 | $5,639 |
| 2019 | $835 | $7,794 | $2,195 | $5,599 |
| 2018 | $806 | $7,698 | $2,168 | $5,530 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $7,667 | $2,159 | $5,508 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $18,441 | $2,159 | $16,282 |
| 2013 | $1,339 | $18,441 | $2,159 | $16,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map