912 Tisbury Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $472,890
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Tisbury Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $457,223, approximately $222 per square foot. 912 Tisbury Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Joshua R and Taylor Heather H
Bought by
Taylor Joshua R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,405
Outstanding Balance
$245,584
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
J A R Enterprises L L C
Bought by
Vidal Joanne Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,650
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joshua R | -- | None Available | |
| Vidal Joanne Irene | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Joshua R | $294,405 | |
| Closed | Vidal Joanne Irene | $135,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $421,400 | $160,000 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $393,300 | $150,000 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $386,600 | $140,000 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $362,100 | $130,000 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $331,200 | $120,000 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $296,400 | $110,000 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $287,500 | $110,000 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $287,500 | $110,000 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $269,700 | $110,000 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $269,700 | $110,000 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $257,100 | $105,000 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $257,100 | $105,000 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map