912 W Markham Ave Unit A Durham, NC 27701
Trinity Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $921,322
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,126
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 W Markham Ave Unit A, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $863,831, approximately $406 per square foot. 912 W Markham Ave Unit A is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including George Watts Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Michael Nobles Brent and Gold Katherine
Bought by
Bentovich Sonya and Novograd Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
White Wendy Brush
Bought by
Nobles Katherine Gold and Nobles Brent Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Ogrady Julia S and Ogrady Brian J
Bought by
White Wendy Brush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentovich Sonya | $850,000 | Mcgibney & Jordan Pllc | |
| Nobles Katherine Gold | $450,000 | None Available | |
| White Wendy Brush | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bentovich Sonya | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nobles Katherine Gold | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Wendy Brush | $190,000 | |
| Closed | White Wendy Brush | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,358 | $742,208 | $391,950 | $350,258 |
| 2024 | $6,152 | $441,006 | $133,500 | $307,506 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $441,006 | $133,500 | $307,506 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $441,006 | $133,500 | $307,506 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $441,006 | $133,500 | $307,506 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $446,435 | $133,500 | $312,935 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $446,435 | $133,500 | $312,935 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $384,135 | $60,075 | $324,060 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $384,135 | $60,075 | $324,060 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $384,135 | $60,075 | $324,060 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $290,198 | $83,313 | $206,885 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $290,198 | $83,313 | $206,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map