912 Wall Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Wall Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,090,188, approximately $581 per square foot. 912 Wall Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School and The Brookside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,463 | $845,300 | $631,600 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $8,273 | $803,700 | $593,900 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $8,273 | $738,700 | $533,800 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $6,564 | $550,900 | $347,300 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $486,200 | $301,100 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $6,370 | $469,100 | $301,100 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $464,300 | $301,100 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $452,000 | $301,100 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $450,100 | $301,100 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $410,800 | $263,700 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $5,202 | $378,900 | $235,600 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $5,666 | $421,900 | $279,500 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map