912 Williams Ave Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $73,892 - $109,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Williams Ave, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $84,473, approximately $81 per square foot. 912 Williams Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Collins Arlene
Bought by
Collins Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2016
Sold by
Collins Ricky
Bought by
Collins Arlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Arlene | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Arlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $198 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $190 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $157 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $322 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $344 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |