9120 E 37th Ct Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,873 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9120 E 37th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $219,218, approximately $131 per square foot. 9120 E 37th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Wallace Wally and Wallace Peggy A
Bought by
Williams Jenell K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Borofsky Gary M and Borofsky Sandy
Bought by
Wallace Wally and Wallace Peggy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jenell K | $87,000 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| Wallace Wally | -- | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Wallace Wally | $47,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $13,730 | $2,038 | $11,692 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $13,301 | $2,398 | $10,903 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $13,884 | $2,623 | $11,261 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $12,480 | $2,829 | $9,651 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $12,088 | $2,740 | $9,348 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $12,088 | $2,740 | $9,348 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $11,767 | $2,667 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $11,395 | $2,583 | $8,812 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $12,034 | $2,728 | $9,306 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $12,034 | $2,728 | $9,306 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $12,034 | $2,728 | $9,306 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $12,034 | $2,728 | $9,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map