9120 Summit Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $117,019 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9120 Summit Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $135,755, approximately $114 per square foot. 9120 Summit Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Illini Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Sister Thea Bowman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Fehringer Robert and Fehringer Patricia L
Bought by
Fehringer Robert and Fehringer Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehringer Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $29,734 | $3,308 | $26,426 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,309 | $2,927 | $23,382 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,827 | $2,870 | $20,957 |
| 2021 | $0 | $22,615 | $2,724 | $19,891 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $21,422 | $2,580 | $18,842 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $21,422 | $2,580 | $18,842 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,082 | $2,554 | $18,528 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,226 | $2,450 | $17,776 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,770 | $2,395 | $17,375 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $21,514 | $2,933 | $18,581 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | $21,911 | $2,987 | $18,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map