9121 E Wilson Rd Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $113,210
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9121 E Wilson Rd, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $88,053, approximately $114 per square foot. 9121 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2020
Sold by
Harris Tiffany
Bought by
Prez Feliciano Garcia and Medina Yolanda Victorino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,432
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Halverson Tim and Halverson Molly D
Bought by
Dorn Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,276
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$82,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prez Feliciano Garcia | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Dorn Matt | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prez Feliciano Garcia | $5,000 | |
| Open | Dorn Matt | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $11,307 | $5,884 | $5,423 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $15,023 | $4,666 | $10,357 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $15,023 | $1,921 | $13,102 |
| 2022 | $651 | $8,550 | $3,867 | $4,683 |
| 2021 | $649 | $8,550 | $3,867 | $4,683 |
| 2020 | $633 | $8,127 | $3,867 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $624 | $8,127 | $3,867 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $639 | $8,089 | $1,104 | $6,985 |
| 2017 | $639 | $8,089 | $1,104 | $6,985 |
| 2016 | $638 | $7,886 | $2,348 | $5,538 |
| 2014 | $606 | $7,657 | $2,280 | $5,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map