9121 Forestview Rd Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9121 Forestview Rd, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $513,347, approximately $414 per square foot. 9121 Forestview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Morrison Harold E and Morrison Vivian J
Bought by
Harold E Morrison Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold E Morrison Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,619 | $41,000 | $10,382 | $30,618 |
| 2024 | $7,619 | $36,457 | $8,592 | $27,865 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $38,000 | $8,592 | $29,408 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $38,000 | $8,592 | $29,408 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $26,487 | $5,907 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $26,487 | $5,907 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $32,726 | $5,907 | $26,819 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $27,641 | $5,191 | $22,450 |
| 2017 | $6,416 | $27,641 | $5,191 | $22,450 |
| 2016 | $6,301 | $27,641 | $5,191 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | $23,520 | $4,475 | $19,045 |
| 2014 | $5,487 | $23,520 | $4,475 | $19,045 |
| 2013 | $5,409 | $23,520 | $4,475 | $19,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map