9121 Ridge Rd Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $423,510 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9121 Ridge Rd, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $442,878, approximately $221 per square foot. 9121 Ridge Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Westby Nelson O and Westby Sarah
Bought by
Satkin Barbara C and Satkin Joshua B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,659
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Lombardo Colton N and Lombardo Ashley N
Bought by
Westby Nelson O and Westby Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,831
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Doherty Patcharin and Doherty Thomas J
Bought by
Doherty Patcharin and Doherty Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Ramsey & Walker Llc
Bought by
Lombardo Colton N and Lombardo Ashley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,767
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satkin Barbara C | $430,000 | Florida Open Title | |
| Satkin Barbara C | $430,000 | Florida Open Title | |
| Westby Nelson O | $297,000 | Attorney | |
| Doherty Patcharin | $100 | -- | |
| Lombardo Colton N | $259,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satkin Barbara C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Satkin Barbara C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westby Nelson O | $303,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Patcharin | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Colton N | $261,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $321,734 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $304,899 | $43,725 | $261,174 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $297,765 | $39,352 | $258,413 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $285,946 | $32,793 | $253,153 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $249,979 | $32,793 | $217,186 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $208,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $204,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383 | $28,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $42,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $42,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $463 | $33,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $33,897 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map