9122 Chevy Ln Youngstown, FL 32466
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $53,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9122 Chevy Ln, Youngstown, FL 32466 and is currently estimated at $44,667, approximately $80 per square foot. 9122 Chevy Ln is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Waller Elementary School, Merritt Brown Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Four Nine Partners Llc
Bought by
Santa Fe Tax Reo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Tax Ease Reo 1 Llc
Bought by
Four Nine Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Tax Ease Funding 2106 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe Tax Reo Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Four Nine Partners Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Tax Ease Funding 2106 Llc | $3,691 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $36,038 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $382 | $32,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $382 | $31,472 | $28,971 | $2,501 |
| 2022 | $313 | $27,076 | $24,575 | $2,501 |
| 2021 | $999 | $27,076 | $24,575 | $2,501 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $27,076 | $24,575 | $2,501 |
| 2019 | $987 | $25,877 | $23,376 | $2,501 |
| 2018 | $992 | $25,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $20,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $325 | $22,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $22,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $485 | $33,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map