9123 Ashmeade Dr Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $803,164 - $898,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9123 Ashmeade Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $857,541, approximately $515 per square foot. 9123 Ashmeade Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Little Run Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Edwards John V
Bought by
Giuliani David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,907
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$816,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Nickodem Est Virginia Webb
Bought by
Edwards John and Edwards Sheila E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuliani David R | $240,000 | -- | |
| Edwards John | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards John | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards John | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,651 | $776,190 | $308,000 | $468,190 |
| 2024 | $8,651 | $746,750 | $288,000 | $458,750 |
| 2023 | $8,444 | $748,290 | $288,000 | $460,290 |
| 2022 | $7,693 | $672,750 | $258,000 | $414,750 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $593,060 | $223,000 | $370,060 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $577,680 | $218,000 | $359,680 |
| 2019 | $6,837 | $577,680 | $218,000 | $359,680 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $564,120 | $208,000 | $356,120 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $537,740 | $208,000 | $329,740 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $537,740 | $208,000 | $329,740 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $537,740 | $208,000 | $329,740 |
| 2014 | $5,780 | $519,080 | $208,000 | $311,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map