9123 Wpa Rd Gentry, AR 72734
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $453,477
Studio
1
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9123 Wpa Rd, Gentry, AR 72734 and is currently estimated at $377,159, approximately $198 per square foot. 9123 Wpa Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Decatur Northside Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Cox Scott Anthony and Cox Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Scott Anthony Cox And Cheryl Ann Cox Revocabl and Cox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Anthony Cox And Cheryl Ann Cox Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $76,965 | $22,400 | $54,565 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $76,965 | $22,400 | $54,565 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $52,702 | $5,600 | $47,102 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $49,028 | $5,600 | $43,428 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $46,680 | $5,600 | $41,080 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $30,640 | $3,440 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $30,640 | $3,440 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $30,640 | $3,440 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $30,640 | $3,440 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $30,640 | $3,440 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $32,630 | $2,400 | $30,230 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $32,630 | $2,400 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map