9124 6th St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $542,052
Studio
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 6th St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $513,013, approximately $217 per square foot. 9124 6th St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Khan Mohammed A
Bought by
Khan Hamza A and Khan Juzaifah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Khan Mohammed A
Bought by
Khan Hamza A and Khan Juzaifah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Khan Mohammed D
Bought by
Khan Mohammed A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Logiudice Joseph G
Bought by
Khan Mohammed D and Khan Rana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Hamza A | -- | -- | |
| Khan Hamza A | -- | -- | |
| Khan Mohammed A | -- | -- | |
| Khan Mohammed D | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $513,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $463,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $414,000 | $72,600 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $390,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $366,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $343,100 | $71,300 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $293,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $268,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $216,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map