9124 Cornwell Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $569,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 Cornwell Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $545,255, approximately $205 per square foot. 9124 Cornwell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
George Rajan K
Bought by
George Rajan Kuttikattu and George Saramma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
George Rajan K and George Saramma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,300
Outstanding Balance
$95,596
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Rajan Kuttikattu | -- | None Available | |
| George Rajan K | $239,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Rajan K | $191,300 | |
| Closed | George Rajan K | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $529,250 | $110,000 | $419,250 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $529,250 | $110,000 | $419,250 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $323,771 | $50,000 | $273,771 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $323,771 | $50,000 | $273,771 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $323,771 | $50,000 | $273,771 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $323,771 | $50,000 | $273,771 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $288,565 | $50,000 | $238,565 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $288,565 | $50,000 | $238,565 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $288,565 | $50,000 | $238,565 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $280,291 | $50,000 | $230,291 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $319,371 | $50,000 | $269,371 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $319,371 | $50,000 | $269,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map