9124 E 37th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,631 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 E 37th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $972,408, approximately $324 per square foot. 9124 E 37th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Kagan Jason P
Bought by
Smith Travis A and Smith Chelesa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$549,362
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$423,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kagan Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,403
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Travis A | $675,000 | First American Title | |
| Kagan Jason P | $390,298 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Travis A | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kagan Jason P | $380,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,197 | $65,370 | $10,940 | $10,940 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $62,860 | $6,710 | $56,150 |
| 2023 | $9,073 | $62,860 | $6,710 | $56,150 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $50,700 | $10,790 | $39,910 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $52,160 | $11,100 | $41,060 |
| 2020 | $6,862 | $51,230 | $11,100 | $40,130 |
| 2019 | $6,759 | $51,230 | $11,100 | $40,130 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $43,920 | $9,580 | $34,340 |
| 2017 | $6,032 | $43,920 | $9,580 | $34,340 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $39,630 | $8,828 | $30,802 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $39,630 | $8,828 | $30,802 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $31,260 | $6,981 | $24,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map