Estimated Value: $241,828 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 Marsh Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $299,207, approximately $173 per square foot. 9124 Marsh Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Walter and Phillips Brenda
Bought by
Phillips Walter Llyod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Walter Llyod | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $84,100 | $84,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,200 | $42,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |